Upcoming Events

  • August 3 - First day of School
  • August 20 - 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
  • September 3 - Holiday
  • September 24-28 - Homecoming Week
  • September 28 - Homecoming Game
  • October 5 - Teacher Work Day
  • Oct 8 - Holiday
  • November 19-23 - Thanksgiving Break
  • December 20- January4 - Winter Break
  • January 21 - Holiday
  • February 18-22 - Mid-winter Break 
  • February 21 & 22 - Inclement Weather Makeup Days if needed.
  • March 15 - Teacher Work Day
  • April 1-5 Spring Break
  • May 4 - Prom
  • May 24 - Last Day of School
  • May 24 - Graduation Night

 

 

 

 

Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Athletics

p2061893910 11 1

Support Your Vikings! Buy Your Vikings Sports Pass Today!
Northgate Student Viking Sports Pass Application

Athletic Director - Dr. Eric Fiske     

Assistant Athletic Director - Bryan Hicks 

Athletic Trainer - Laura Taylor

Athletic Secretary - Meg Ayers

*If you have a question about a particular sport, please contact the Head Coach listed below.

*To access the sport schedule, click on the sport.

 

Athletic Participation Forms 2018-2019 

Directions to Athletic Events

Concussion Testing Link for Athletes

Injury Awareness Film  You may need to download QuickTime to watch the video.  To download QuickTime click here.  

Practice Procedures for High Heat and Humidity Form

UPDATED!!
2018-2019 - Accident Insurance Application

2018-2019 - Accident Insurance Application - Spanish

2018 - 2019 - Online Enrollment Instructions - English and Spanish

2018-2019 - Claim Form

SPORTS                            HEAD COACHES

Baseball                        Todd Herrington

Basketball                                    BOYS> Maurice Smith        GIRLS>Marcellous Johnson 

Cheerleading                               Sarah Frazier 

Cross Country                             Brad Wilson

Football                                     Mike McDonald

Golf                                            

Lacrosse                                   

Soccer                                        Bryan Hicks

Softball                                       Lisa Skelton

Swimming                                  Becky Lowery

Tennis                                         James Rippy

Track and Field                            Maurice Smith

Volleyball                                   Sheila Walker

Wrestling                                   Chris Wickstrom