Staff

Welch Elementary School Faculty and Staff

2017-2018

 

 

 Staff Photo 2017

 

To email our staff, click one of the names below.

  

Administration

Office Staff

Support Staff

Janice Smith, Principal

Carol Carroll

Beard, Jennifer /Media Specialist

Naima Waddy, Assistant Principal

Ada Huey

Beuttenmuller,Lori /ESOL

Matt East, Assistant Principal

Cynthia Corbett

Chambless, Ken /PE

Catherine Waczkowski,

Assistant Principal

 

Espy, Heather /Nurse

 

First Grade

Foerester, Anna/Art

Pre-K

Depena, Emily

Foust, Jeff / ETSS

Daniel, Cheryl

Heist, Kimberly

King,Melissa /Music

Elrod, Tiffany

Jones, LeAnne

McClellan, Sharon/STEM


Leach, Sarah

Moore, Rachel /Psych.

 Kindergarten

 Perry, Lindsay

Roberts, Cheryl/Computer Lab

Hannah, Greta

Stewart, Kristie

Work, Donna/ESOL

Heinberg, Heather

   

Lowry, Wendy

Second Grade

 

Moore, Haley

Bedwell, Christi

Exceptional Education

Nouryeh, Angela

Eidson, Julie

Carrera, Michelle

Vermilyea, Jennifer

Eriksen, Jennifer

Fincher, Tiffany

Starley, Heather

Fowler, Tiffany

Third Grade

Stevenson, Jessica

Horton, Burt

 Beyer, Jennifer

Walden, Lesley

Trammell, Jenni     

Cliett, Jennifer

 

Walburn, Alexis

Herndon, Amanda

Fourth Grade

 

Hynson, Leslie

Foiles, Amanda

 

Jetter, Natalie

Norton, Kenya

Speech

King, Charlotte

Pittman, Janel

Simonds, Nicole

 McCranie, Janet

Sewell, Angel

Shular, Alexandra

 

Wallace, Janice

 

Fifth Grade

 

 REACH

Buttry, Sandra

 Instructional Coach

Crawley, Sharon

Cruise, Michelle

Shorter, Amy  

Greer, Jennifer

 

EIP

Janson, Ashley

 Guidance Counselors

Flanagan, Michelle

Rossner, Melissa

Vinson, Toni /Counselor

Kinnard, Leigh

  Whitehead, Stephanie/Counselor

Penson, Jerri

   

 Pope, Jodi

 

BUS DRIVERS BUS #
Stephen Byrd 75-09
Cyndi Holtzclaw 145-15
Dianne Minton 142-15
Kenneth McDowell 106-12
Bernadette Kipa 93-12
Christina Hardy 9-04 (Temporarily # 42-06)
Rebecca Kelch  64-08
Pete Dyer 34-06 
Sebrina Cheek 173-18
Joann Cudworth 134-14
Helen Williams   4-04
Wally Batchelor  109-12
Pat Hodgeman 47-06 
Lillie Tidwell 23-06

 

Paraprofessionals

Custodians

Bond, Amy - Perm. Sub

Ballard, Wilma

Carpenter, Leiah

Derrick, Kum Cha

Chastain, Dawn

Keith, Shirley

Foerster, Anna/Art

Kirk, Gloria

Fuller, Amanda

Price, Felipe

Gardner, Taylor

Whitney, Stephen

Gaudette, John

 

Grubbs, Tina/Permanent Sub

After School Program

Huddlestun, Jennifer

Hartzell, Shelby/ Site Coordinator

Johns, Brooke

Phone Number:  770-254-2596

Newbill, Judy

 Decker, Olivia

Pecce, Kailtlyn

 McGuire, Tressie

Phillips, Laura

 

Poague, Shacklyn

Cafeteria

Porch, Ruben -- STOP

Kim Smith, Cafeteria Manager

Roberts, Cheryl  -- Computer Lab

Biddy, Lujan

Rummel, Leslie

Johnson, Melinda

Woods, Lee Ann 

McCauley, Killis

 

Nash, Mary Alice           

 

Phillips, Peggy

 

Wright, Mary

   

Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish