Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Welcome to the Ruth Hill Family!

 RHES

 

Ruth Hill Administration

Aaron Corley, Principal

Dwight McDaniel, Assistant Principal

Cheryl McChargue, Assistant Principal

Lucia Woods, Counselor

 

Front Office Team

Kathy Hinesley, Book Keeper

Kimberlee Smith, Registrar/Attendance Clerk

 

Nurse

Susan Waller

 

PreK Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Lauren Duck, PreK Teacher

Susan Minesinger, PreK Teacher

Elizabeth Ray, PreK Paraprofessional

Maria Hernandez, PreK Paraprofessional

 

Kindergarten Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Cheryl Richardson, Teacher

Amanda Farmer, Teacher

Concetta Amey, Teacher

Brittany Thomas, Teacher

Brooke Buchanan, Paraprofessional

Christie Davis, Paraprofessional

Earnest Chase, Paraprofessional

 

 

First Grade

Linda Bohannon

Kerri Geter

Emily Burns

 

 

Second Grade

Ashley Nelson

Mandy Morris

Austen Martin

Tabatha Rossi

 

 

 

Third Grade

Marlie Hopkins

Douglas Duncan

Greg Farmer

 

Fourth Grade

Molly Breyne

Lindsey McMillan

Meagan Ogletree

JoAnna Burdette (visit Ms. Burdette's class website here

 

 

Fifth Grade

Dana DeGennaro

Becky Lewis

Brittany Hajzak

Vanessa McClure

 

 

 Instructional Coach

 Kim Crawford 

 

 

 Special Needs Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Olivia Hanie, Special Education Teacher/In-School Coordinator

Betsy Dunlap, Special Education

Tracey Beach, Special Education

 Jillian Greenwood, Special Education

Ashley Bailey, Special Needs Paraprofessional

Traci Houze, Special Needs Paraprofessional

Hannah Poore, Special Needs Paraprofessional

 

 

 

Autism Center

Jennifer Reed, Special Education Teacher

Jeanette Smith, Special Education Paraprofessional

Kecia SharpSpecial Education Paraprofessional

 

 

Speech

Sarah Epps

 

 

Early Intervention Program

Sharon Couch

Carrie Hicks

 

Title I Student Support

Armeka Barber

 

 

Gifted Education

Debbie Smith

 

English-Language Learners

Amber Rhodes

 

 

Specials Teachers

Cassie Ferrell, Physical Education

Ashley Jordan, Technology

Tiffany White, Music

Robin Dillon, Art

 

 

 

Media Specialist

Anne Graner

 

 

Social Worker

Jewel Simmons

 Linda Bennett (Communities in School Coordinator) 

 

 

STOP/Recovery Room

Dorothy Roberts

 

 

Permanent Substitute

Matthew Bailey

 

After School Program

Barbara Newson

 

 

Custodial Team

Betty Barber

Norrice Jenkins

Jason White

 Germany Goode

 

 

Cafeteria Team

Darlene Byrd, Manager

Carolann Collinsworth

Phov Nix

Terry McEachern

Margie Bryant

Suok Swafford

Elaine Hardy