Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Statistics

Articles View Hits
358105

Staff

Canongate Elementary Faculty and Staff

 

 

Principal: Betty Archie

Assistant Principal: Valerie Dean

Counselor: Star Whitley

 

Office Staff:

Lori Black, Secretary

Sonya Cook, Bookkeeper

Martha Fleckenstein Nurse

 

Media Center and Technology

Diana Sanders, Media Specialist

Tim Wilde, Technology 

 

PreKindergarten:

Lauren Cobb, Chair

Missy Holloway

 

PreK Teacher Assistants:

Barbara Dixon (Cobb)

Jana Stewart (Holloway)

 

Kindergarten:

Jill Brooks

Ruthie Prost

Dottie Rich

Amy Vickery, Chair

Amie Wiggins

 

Teacher Assistants:

Carol Martz (Brooks)

Karen Luff (Prost)

Nancy Perkins (Rich)

Debbie Winkles (Vickery)

Michele Waldrop (Wiggins)

 

First Grade:

Jori Anderson

Susan Kelly

Kristi Price

Lisa Wilson, Chair

 

Second Grade:

Lolita Brim

Alissa Graham

Susan Nelson

Mary Kathryn Senger

Christie Smith

Amanda Stevens, Chair

 

 

Third Grade:

Courtney Gratzer, Chair

Becky Lowery

Carrie McGowan

Kristin Ports

Dorina Winslow

 

Fourth Grade:

Joanne Astin

Renee Dillard

Kern Price

Joanne Taylor, Chair

 

Fifth Grade:

Jeff Anderson

Sandra Hogan

Sherry Lott Chair

Wendy Weatherford

 

Support Staff:

Andrea Chitwood, Music

Cliff Greenwood, Physical Education

Terri Janda, Art

Chandra McQuain, Special Education 

Jessica Nauris, Special Education

Leila Wathen, Special Education

Jill Cochran, Special Education

Jessica Tranquillo, School Psychologist

Valerie Tate, School Social Worker

Jill Morelock, Speech

Luci Monk, REACH

Sandy Rodes, English as a Second Language

Terri Oliver, EIP

Debbie Cunningham, STOP/Computer Lab

Jamie Robinson, Permanent Substitute

Lisa Kozar, Special Education Teacher Assistant

Cheryl Hanson Special Education Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Smith, Special Education Teacher Assistant

 

Cafeteria Staff:

 Sharon Johnston, Manager

Natalie Garza

Kim Moore

Kim Clark, Cashier

 

Custodians:

Milly Frais Collado

Trevall Johnson

Dorothy Spradlin

Hazel Warner

 

After School Program:

Laurie Holstein